image3

Eastern Winner of the Annual Fall Ticket Sweep 1st prize of $4500.00

DD Len Furlong presents the Eastern Winner of the Annual Fall Ticket Sweep 1st prize of $4500.00 to Ms. Eileen Bussey of Conception Bay South. Looking on is Grand Knight Steve Dalton of Fr. Francis Jackman Council 9303. 

Fall Ticket Sweep November 30, 2019

 Eastern Region   

                    Ticket#    Winner                   Amount   

 Draw # 1  35102    Eileen Bussey       $4,500.00     

 Seller =====          Ray Rossiter         $ 300.00              

 Draw # 2  35156    Steve Dalton         $ 500.00              

 Draw # 3  34898  Todd Hussey         $ 200.00

    

Winning Tickets Drawn By Denis Belanger, Supreme Representative

                 

Central Region   

                 Ticket#   Winner                    Amount     

Draw # 1 9361     Linda Slade            $4,500.00      

Seller =====      Marge Penney        $ 300.00               

Draw # 2 3586   Ken Noonan           $ 500.00               

Draw # 3 6195   Ewart Piercey          $ 200.00

    

Winning Tickets Drawn By Gordon Lannon, State Deputy

                 

Western / Labrador   

                    Ticket #      Winner              Amount   

Draw # 1   29119   Luu Ann Haire    $4,500.00     

 Seller =====        Dan Haire              $ 300.00               

Draw # 2  15713    Taylor Garnier    $ 500.00               

Draw # 3  36569   Rick Willmott     $ 200.00 

   

Winning Tickets Drawn By Derm Whalen, Master of 4th Degree             


  All Tickets Drawn on Nov.   30, 2019           

State Lottery 2019

         Draw Prize  Winning Ticket   # Name of Winner Community

  1  $50,000.00  1312 M. B. Ryan St. John's   Seller  $ 1,000.00    M.B. Ryan    

 2  $15,000.00  3992 Frank White Cold Brook   Seller  $ 200.00    Frank White   

 3  $ 5,000.00  5772 Roydon King Perry's Cove   Seller  $ 100.00    Dan Dunphy Carbonear  

4  $ 1,000.00  1113 Heather Innes    

5  $ 1,000.00  12496 Geri Bailey &   Group CBS / St. John's   

6  $ 1,000.00  10803 Mary & Jim   Pennell Pasadena  

7  $ 1,000.00  4082 First Choice Vision   Centre Stephenville  

8  $ 1,000.00  12584 Ray Dober Marystown   

9  $ 500.00  5189 Josh Blundon Gander   

10  $ 500.00  12159 Jean Kelly Wabush   

11  $ 500.00  10269 Frank Fitzgerald C.B.S.   

12  $ 500.00  13771 Rose Clarke St. John's  

 13  $ 500.00  2950 Jamie Carroll Roddickton  

 14  $ 500.00  13266 Jenn Swyers Logy Bay  

 15  $ 500.00  11024 Lewis Group 2 King's Cove  

 16  $ 500.00  731 M. Lawton St. John's   

17  $ 500.00  7044 Bob Janes Goose Bay   

18  $ 500.00  794 Jess Gulliver      

.

Drawn on April 28, 2019